Affiliated to CBSE(No.3330100), New Delhi English Medium Senior Secondary School

 Welcome to Maitri Vidya Niketan. English Medium Senior Secondary School Risali Sector, Bhilai.
Infrastucture » School Campus

School Campus

Teaching Staff

    

MAITRI VIDYA NIKETAN

DETAILS OF TEACHERS-2022-23


SR. NO NAME FATHER'S/HUSBAND'S NAME DOB DOJ POST EDU.QUALIFICATION CLASSES TAUGHT SUBJECTS TAUGHT TRAINED/ UNTRAINED
1 Dr.Sajitha Thambi Mr.T.D.Thambi 7/1/1967 7/5/1989 Principal M.Sc(Maths), M.A.(Eng),M.Ed,P.hD 10,12 Maths Trained
2 Dr.Beena Sajeev Mr.S.Sajeev 12/25/1971 11/2/1998 Vice-Principal M.Sc(Chem),M.A. (Eng).     M.A(Pub),M.Ed,Mphil,P.hD 10 Chemistry Trained
3 Mrs.Nishi Sajan Mr.S.Sajan 7/13/1974 12/7/1998 Head-Mistress B.A(Eco),M.A(Eng), M.A(Edu),DCS,B.Ed 7,8 Comp.Sc Trained
4 Mrs.Reema Rajeev Mr.G.Rajeev 8/19/1981 9/28/2003 PGT M.Com,M.A(Eco,Pub.Adm),      M.Phil,M.Ed 11,12 Accountancy Trained
5 Mrs. Debarati Chakraborty Mr.A.Chakraborty 2/10/1977 4/1/2007 PGT M.Sc(Chem),B.Ed 11.12 Chemistry Trained
6 Mrs.Saraswati Chourasia Mr.Umesh Chourasia 3/4/1972 6/10/2009 PGT B.Sc(Bio), M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed 9 to 12 Hindi Trained
7 Mrs.Srilata Dhavala Mr.Vijay Dhavala 4/10/1979 6/3/2013 PGT M.Sc(Electonics) 9 to 12 Physics Trained
8 Mrs.Anju Emanuel Mr.Vinian Emanuel 12/6/1983 4/4/2015 PGT B.A,MBA 11.12 B.Studies. Trained
9 Mr.Suresh Vishwakarma Mr.Gopalji Vishwakarma 12/2/1964 4/1/2015 PGT M.A.(Eng)B.Ed 11,12 English Trained
10 Mrs.Bindu Ramdas Lt.B.Ramdas 25/08/1971 6/12/2015 PGT M.Sc(Chem),MBA, B.Ed 9 G.Sc,Retail Trained
11 Ms. Vidya Raju Mr. G. Raju 9/4/1989 4/1/2022 PGT M.Sc(Bio-Tech),B.Ed,CTET 11,12 Biology Trained
12 Ms. Veena Kaimal Lt.k. Venugopal Menon 7/3/1976 6/8/2022 PGT B.Sc(Maths),PG,MCA,persuing Ph.D 11,12 IP Untrained
13 Mrs. Anitha Anil Mr. Anil V.K. 11/6/1977 6/8/2022 PGT B.Sc,BHM,MBA,M.A(Eng),B.Ed 11,12 Englsih Trained
14 Miss. Suman Verma Mrs. R.P. Verma 9/28/1993 6/21/2022 PGT B.com,MBA, PGDCA 11,12 Economics Untrained
15 Mrs.Dhatri Sao Pramod Ku.Sao 4/24/1973 7/19/2010 TGT(H) M.A(Sanskrit,Socio),B.Ed 6 to 10 Sanskrit Trained
16 Mrs.Sreedevi Prakash Mr.A.Das Prakash 12/9/1972 6/14/2014 TGT(H) M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed 9,10 Maths Trained
17 Mrs.M.Kavita Mr.M.Malleshwar Rao 3/9/1980 4/1/2015 TGT(H) B.Sc(Mic.Bio),M.A(Eng),M.Ed 9,10 Eng,S.St Trained
18 Mrs.Ritu Dhawan Mr.Virendra Dhawan 10/1/1970 7/1/2016 TGT(H) B.Com,M.S.W,B.Ed 9,10 Eng,S.St Trained
19 Mrs.Anita Pathak Mr.B.P.Pathak 3/11/1964 7/1/1989 TGT(M) M.A(Hin),M.A(Socio),B.Ed 4,7,9 Hindi Trained
20 Mrs.Shampa Mitra Mr.Ashok Ku.Mitra 9/26/1962 8/5/2002 TGT(M) M.A(Eco),B.Ed 5,6,7 English,S.St. Trained
21 Mrs.Sweta Dubey Mr.V.S.Dubey 8/7/1982 6/20/2007 TGT(M) M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed 7,8 Maths Trained
22 Mrs.Suman Tomar Mr.M.S.Tomar 2/4/1976 7/15/2008 TGT(M) M.Com,M.A,B.Ed 5 to 8 Hindi Trained
23 Miss.Neeta Debnath Mr.M.C.Debnath 2/13/1975 6/9/2008 TGT(M) M.A,PGDCA,B.Ed 7,8 Eng,C.sc Trained
24 Mrs.Suma V.R. Mr.P.Shivram Nair 5/13/1975 4/11/2008 TGT(M) B.Sc,PGDCA,M.A(Eng),B.Ed 6 to 8 English,G.Sc Trained
25 Mrs.Megha Sablok Mr. Puneet Sablok 4/1/1982 4/1/2010 TGT(M) B.Com,Masters  in Fine Art,B.Ed 1 to 10 Craft Trained
26 Miss.Shilpi Dhar Mr.Sudhangshu Saha 11/19/1987 4/1/2011 TGT(M) M.Sc(Bot),B.Ed 3,4,5 G.Sc Trained
27 Mrs.Smita Bhattacharya Mr.Mrigank Bhattacharya 7/8/1984 11/4/2011 TGT(M) B.Com,B.Ed 5,6 English,S.St. Trained
28 Mrs.Monideepa Sarkar Mr.Sushant Sarkar 8/27/1983 12/12/2011 TGT(M) M.Sc(Maths),PGDCA,B,Ed 4,5,6 Maths Trained
29 Mrs.Chandrakala Sahu Mr.Bhushan Lal Sahu 5/21/1971 1/1/2012 TGT(M) M.A(Hin,Sans),B.Ed 6 to 8 Sanskrit Trained
30 Mrs.Asha Irmalwar Mr.Nishant Irmalwar 6/10/1986 8/10/2015 TGT(M) B.Sc,B.Ed 9,10 Computer Sc. Trained
31 Mrs.Deepmala Soni Mr.Rupesh Kumar Soni 22/1/1981 6/19/2015 TGT(M) M.A(Sans,Public.Adm)B.Ed 3,6,7,8 Hindi Trained
32 Mrs.Swaleha Alam Mr.Mehmood Alam 7/12/1979 7/16/2018 TGT(M) M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed 1,2 English,Maths,    Evst Trained
33 Mrs.Deepali Beri Mr. Rajesh Beri 10/9/1975 7/1/2019 TGT(M) B.A ,B.Ed 6,7 English Trained
34 Mrs.S. Shaheen Mr. S. Hanif Mohd. 9/3/1973 6/21/2019 TGT(M) M.A, B.Ed 7,8 S.St Trained
35 Mrs.Jhuma Sengupta Mr.P.Sengupta 7/25/1965 7/13/1990 PRT B.Sc,M.A,B.Ed 1,2,3 Hindi Trained
36 Mrs.Chetna Chouhan Mr. M.K.Chauhan 9/7/1971 7/17/1998 PRT B.A(Hons),B.Ed 2 to 5 Hindi Trained
37 Mrs.Geeta Prasannan  Mr.N. Prasannan 11/7/1966 6/16/2000 PRT M.Com,B.Ed. 2,3,4 Maths,S.St Trained
38 Mrs.Sandhya Biju Mr.T.Biju 5/1/1974 4/4/2009 PRT M.Com,B.Ed,D.ElEd 1,2,3 English,S.St. Trained
39 Miss.Poonam Singh Mr.M.P.Singh 3/20/1980 9/15/2010 PRT M.A(Eng),B.Ed,D.ElEd 3,4,5 Maths,S.St Trained
40 Mrs.Kiran Tatiya Mr.Neelesh Tatia 1/1/1972 7/26/2012 PRT M.A,B.Ed,D.ElEd 1,2 Hindi,Maths Trained
41 Mrs.Vaishali Gaikwad Mr.Deepak Gaikwad 2/28/1976 4/1/2013 PRT M.Com,M.Ed, D.ElEd 1,2 English,     Maths  Evst Trained
42 Ms.E.Bhagyalaxmi Mr.E.Suryanarayana 4/20/1979 6/23/2014 PRT M.Com,PGDCA,B.Ed,D.ElEd 2,3,4 English Trained
43 Mrs.Jaita Baidya Mr.Dhiman Chand Baidya 9/8/1979 1/4/2017 PRT M.A,B.Ed,D.ElEd 1,2 English,   Maths,Evst Trained
44 Mrs.M V S Gowri Mr. M.V. Gouri Nath 18/09/1972 30/06/2018 PRT M.Com,B.Ed 1,2 English,    Maths,    Evst Trained
45 Mrs.Ishita Dutta Mr. Pratim Dutta 5/25/1990 10/6/2018 PRT M.Com,M.Ed 1,2 English,   Maths,Evst Trained
46 Mrs. Minu Yadav Mr. Ankit Katakwar 11/30/1989 15/09/02021 PRT M.Sc, B.Ed 5,6,7 G.Sc Trained
47 Ms. Raveena Anuraj Mr. K.A. Anuraj 9/29/1996 4/1/2022 PRT B.Com ,B.Ed(Persuing) 5,6,7 Eng, S.St Trained
48 Ms. Shefali Bhensle Mr. Ghanshyam Singh 10/30/1994 4/4/2022 PRT M.Com, B.Ed 1 Eng, Hin,Maths,Evst Trained
49 Miss. Ayushi Sharma Mr Umesh Nath Sharma 7/2/1993 7/4/2022 PRT M.Sc(phy) B.Ed 5,6,7 G.Sc Trained
50 Mrs. Monica Devore Mr Amit Devore 1/10/1989 7/5/2022 PRT M.Com, PGDCA, B.Ed  1,2 Eng, Maths,Evst Trained
51 Mrs.Reena Roy Mr. Salyabrat 4/1/1979 4/1/2022 Music Teacher B.A ,Diploma in Music 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 Music Trained
52 Mrs.Soniya Garhwal Mr.Jadaj Ku.Garhwal 8/3/1974 4/1/2013 PGT(PTI) B.Com,M.PEd 9,11,12 P.E Trained
53 Mr. Manas Kesharwani Mr. Rohini Kesharwani 3/22/1998 4/1/2022 PTI B.Sc, B.Ped   P.E Trained
54 Miss Priya Rao Mr. A Srinivas Rao 7/27/1998 7/1/2022 PTI B.A,PGDCA, B.P.Ed 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8, P.E Trained
55 Mr. Chitrasen Sahu Lt. Gorelal Sahu 1/15/1990 6/1/2022 spl.Edu. B.A , D.Ed ALL CLASSES couselling Trained
56 Mrs.Jayta Ghosh Mr. Avinash Ghosh 1/7/1971 8/17/2005 NTT B.Sc,M.A(Socio,Eco) K.G II All Subjects Untrained
57 Mrs.Rita Choudhary Mr.B.K.Choudhary 01/07/0975 30/07/2008 NTT M.A(Pol.Sc) Nursery All Subjects Untrained
58 Mrs.Shilpa Sangotra Mr.Sangotra 01/23/1986 6/20/2008 NTT B.Com,B.Ed. Nursery All Subjects Trained
59 Mrs.Balbir Kaur Mr.Pawan Singh Mehra 27/04/1973 29/06/2010 NTT M.Com K.G I All Subjects Untrained
60 Mrs.Kunti Panth Mr. Santosh Panth 9/12/1976 7/8/2011 NTT M.A(Hin,Socio),B.Ed Nursery All Subjects Trained
61 Mrs.Sunita Manwani Mr. Suresh Manwani 10/6/1971 1/10/2012 NTT M.A(Eco),M.A(Hin) K.G I All Subjects Untrained
62 Mrs.Mousami Sarkar Mr.Sandip Ku.Sarkar 25/08/1978 25/06/2012 NTT M.A(Eco),PGDCA K.G II All Subjects Untrained
63 Mrs. Sneha Sarkar Mr. Ayan Basu 3/3/1990 4/4/2022 NTT M. Sc(Zoology),Dip. In IT KG I All Subjects Untrained
64 Mrs. Shraddha Singh Mr Gurmeet Singh 8/7/1982 6/27/2022 NTT M.A, D.Ed KG I All Subjects Trained
65 Mrs Neha Bhattacharya Dr. Arin Bhattacharya 11/18/1990 7/1/2022 NTT M.A , NTT Nursery All Subjects Trained
66 Mrs. Manimala Late. Manish Kumar 7/30/1979 7/13/2022 NTT B.Sc, M.A(SANS),B.Ed KG I All Subjects Trained
67 Mrs. S.Sandhya Mr. Madhusudan Achari 2/9/1977 4/9/2007 Lib M.A, B. Lib ALL CLASSES NIL Trained